Canna Medium City of Portland

This tried-and-true variety has been a garden favorite for more than a century. Appreciated for its vigor and large, coral-pink flowers. Plant City of Portland wherever you want to make a big statement. Like other cannas, it loves heat and humidity, and will thrive in containers as well as almost anywhere around your home. Grows 4-5 feet tall.

  • Heirloom Favorite
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Flowers Attract Hummingbirds
3 rhizomes
$17.25
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Canna Medium City of Portland

Item#:
20000093
Genus:
Canna
Scientific Name:
Canna Lily
Common Name:
Indian Shot
Class:
Medium
Variety:
City of Portland
Plant Type:
Rhizome
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Sun
Size/Grade:
3-5 eyes
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
2 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 10-12" apart
Height:
Grows 48" tall
Count:
3 rhizomes

Customers Also Viewed