Hosta Medium Leaf Revolution

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

An easy and dependable, mid-size hosta with glossy, deep green foliage. Each leaf is decorated with a broad brushstroke of ivory-white. Revolution performs best in filtered shade and is an ideal companion for spring-blooming bulbs. Lavender flowers in mid-summer.

  • Slug-Resistant Foliage
  • Thrives in Shade
  • Great for Beds and Borders
1 bare root
$11.75
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hosta Medium Leaf Revolution

Item#:
20000155
Genus:
Hosta
Scientific Name:
Hosta
Common Name:
Plantain Lily
Class:
Medium Leaf
Variety:
Revolution
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade, Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 20" apart
Height:
Grows 12-24" tall
Count:
1 bare root

Customers Also Viewed