Ranunculus Tomer Assorted Colors (Fall)

Grow your own fabulous cut flowers in all the best colors, including red, pink, yellow and white. Perfectly-formed blossoms on long stems last for a week or more in a vase. In areas with mild winters (zones 8-11), ranunculus are planted in fall for early spring flowers. The plants will not survive freezing temperatures, so be sure to provide protection from extreme cold. In zones 4-7, ranunculus should be planted in early spring for summer flowers.

25 corms
$10.75

Sold Out

Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Ranunculus Tomer Assorted Colors (Fall)

Item#:
10000245
Genus:
Ranunculus
Scientific Name:
Ranunculus
Common Name:
Persian Buttercup
Class:
Tomer
Variety:
Assorted Colors
Plant Type:
Corm
Origin:
Israel
Light:
Sun
Size/Grade:
6/7cm
Suitable Zones:
8 through 11
When to Plant:
Fall or Spring
Bloom Time:
10-16 weeks after planting
Ships:
Fall
Count:
25 corms
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Height:
Grows 10-12" tall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 8" apart