Ranunculus Aviv Picotee Pink/White

Ranunculus Pink/White - Longfield Gardens

Shop Ranunculus Picotee Pink/White

Aviv ranunculus were bred for the cut flower market and have big, 4 to 5” blossoms on long stems. Layers of silky petals, in a blend of snowy-white, pale pink and rose give these flowers a romantic appeal. Grow in pots or directly in the garden. Ranunculus are suitable for fall planting in hardiness zones 8-11. In colder zones, the corms should be purchased and planted in spring for late summer blooms.

Long-Lasting Cut Flowers
Grows Well in Containers
Deer Resistant
25 count bag
$10.00
BUY MORE, SAVE MORE!
3-4 bags
5-10 bags
11+ bags
$8.50
$8.00
$7.50
SAVE 15%
SAVE 20%
SAVE 25%
100% Guarantee
  • Plant Information
  • Shipping
  • Reviews

Ranunculus Picotee Pink/White

ITEM #10000437
SCIENTIFIC NAME
Ranunculus
COMMON NAME
Persian Buttercup
VARIETY
Picotee Pink/White
CLASS
Aviv
ORIGIN
Israel
LIGHT
Full Sun
SIZE/GRADE
6/7cm
HARDINESS
SUITABLE
3-11
SHIPS
Fall
WHEN TO PLANT
Fall
BLOOM TIME
10-16 weeks after planting
SPACING
Plant 4" apart from center of bulb to center of bulb
DEPTH
Plant 2" deep
HEIGHT
Grows 12" tall

Shipping Dates

Your order will be shipped 1-2 weeks before the ideal planting time for your growing zone (see dates below). To request an earlier ship date, please contact us directly at info@lfgardens.com or 855-534-2733.

Find your zone
ZONE SPRING SHIPPING BEGINS FALL SHIPPING BEGINS WINTER/INDOOR BEGINS
ZONE 2 04/14/2020 09/24/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 3 04/14/2020 09/24/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 4 04/14/2020 09/24/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 5 04/07/2020 09/24/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 6 04/07/2020 10/03/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 7 03/24/2020 10/03/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 8 03/03/2020 10/03/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 9 02/25/2020 10/03/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 10 02/25/2020 10/03/2019 10/15/2019
SPRING ENDS:
06/22/2020
FALL ENDS:
12/20/2019
WINTER ENDS:
02/03/2020

Shipping Method

We ship via FedEx Ground Delivery. You will receive an email with tracking information as soon as your order leaves our warehouse. Depending on what you ordered, it may arrive in multiple shipments.

Shipping Rates

During the checkout process, your order will automatically be divided into the appropriate shipping season (spring, fall, winter). To be eligible for free shipping you must spend $50 or more per shipping season. For example: If you purchase $50 of spring product, you will receive free shipping. If you purchase $25 of spring product and $25 of fall product you will not receive free shipping. We charge a flat rate of $9.50 for orders that are not eligible for free shipping.

Be the first to review Ranunculus Picotee Pink/White

Submit A Review
You May Also Like...

Ranunculus
Picotee Red/Yellow

Ranunculus
Picotee Café

Ranunculus
Picotee Café

Ranunculus
Picotee Red/Yellow