On Sale!
Caladium Strap Leaf Florida Sweetheart

Caladium Strap Leaf Florida Sweetheart

(3 reviews) Write a Review

A brilliant, rose-pink caladium with contrasting green edges. Florida Sweetheart's compact habit and slightly ruffled leaves make it a perfect companion for full size caladiums. A vigorous, dependable performer that will light up any shady area around your home.

  • Good in Containers
  • Grows in Shade
  • Part-Shade or Sun
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
5 tubers
$12.43
$17.75
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Strap Leaf Florida Sweetheart

Item#:
20000111
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Strap Leaf
Variety:
Florida Sweetheart
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 18" tall
Count:
5 tubers

3 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    I have been VERY ple...

    Posted by Pamela on Aug 23rd 2018

    I have been VERY pleased with the items I purchased. The Caladiums have held up to the sunny spot I placed them in, just like the description said they would and the Elephant Ears have grown wonderfully!

  • 5
    I have been VERY ple...

    Posted by Pamela on Aug 23rd 2018

    I have been VERY pleased with the items I purchased. The Caladiums have held up to the sunny spot I placed them in, just like the description said they would and the Elephant Ears have grown wonderfully!

  • 5
    Beautiful colors for...

    Posted by Emily on Jun 15th 2017

    Beautiful colors for the caladiums. Enjoyed watching the leaves unfold into an explosion of red and pink.

Customers Also Viewed