Eucomis Autumnalis

Eucomis autumnalis, also known as pineapple lily, is an easy-to-grow summer-blooming bulb with spikes of creamy white flowers that are topped with a cluster of lime green leaves. The flowers open slowly from the bottom up and are followed by decorative seed heads. Something new and different for your garden beds and containers.

  • Plant in Spring for Late Summer Flowers
  • Grow in Pots or Garden Beds
  • Attracts Butterflies and Hummingbirds
3 bulbs
$12.25
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Eucomis Autumnalis

Item#:
20000510
Genus:
Eucomis
Scientific Name:
Eucomis
Common Name:
Pineapple Flower
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Autumnalis
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun
Size/Grade:
14/16cm
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 10 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 10
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 4" deep
Spacing:
Space 5" apart
Height:
Grows 18" tall
Count:
3 bulbs