Anemone Blanda White Splendour

These frosty white, daisy-like flowers are perfect companions for spring-blooming bulbs and perennials. They're easy to grow in sun or shade and will multiply over time, putting on a better show each year. Great for naturalizing beneath shrubs or under trees.

  • Blooms in Mid-Spring
  • Deer Won't Eat
  • Good for Naturalizing
25 corms
$13.50
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 4 bags Save 15%
  • 5 - 9 bags Save 20%
  • 10+ bags Save 25%
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Anemone Blanda White Splendour

Item#:
10000326
Genus:
Anemone
Common Name:
Wind Flower
Class:
Blanda
Variety:
White Splendour
Plant Type:
Corm
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
5/7cm
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Early to Mid Spring
Ships:
Fall
Count:
25 corms
Spacing:
Space 3-4" apart
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 8 Find Your Zone
Height:
Grows 4-8" tall
Planting Depth:
Plant 3" deep
Suitable Zones:
4 through 8