Heuchera Plum Pudding

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Plum Pudding's burgundy and maroon leaves have prominent dark veins and are frosted with silver. The foliage grows in tidy, compact clumps and looks good from early spring through fall. In midsummer, sprays of pale pink flowers rise above the foliage.

  • Three Season Color
  • Thrives in Shade
  • Flowers Attract Hummingbirds

This product is unavailable for this shipping season

 
1 bare root
$11.95
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Heuchera Plum Pudding

Item#:
20000203
Genus:
Heuchera
Scientific Name:
Heuchera
Common Name:
Coral Bells
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Plum Pudding
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade, Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 9 Find Your Zone
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Spring
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 15" apart
Height:
Grows 8" tall
Count:
1 bare root

Customers Also Viewed